Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

155 142 sites are using this notification

38 917 745 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14898057
IE/Edge Chrome 3320508
Chrome Firefox 3112287
Firefox Firefox 2194936
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2051683
Safari Chrome 637780
Chrome Opera 625345
Safari Firefox 460329
Safari Safari 421005
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 343234
Firefox Chrome 338888
Opera Opera 218174
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 91657
Firefox Opera 79282
Opera Firefox 70662
Opera Chrome 67299
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11790
Firefox Safari 10996