Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

137787 sites are using this notification

31486998 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 10973962
IE/Edge Chrome 3021729
Chrome Firefox 2421964
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 1915185
Firefox Firefox 1912667
Chrome Opera 599839
Safari Chrome 552391
Safari Firefox 416211
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 359084
IE/Edge Opera 319586
Firefox Chrome 294147
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Opera 193361
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 88229
Firefox Opera 73091
Opera Firefox 61451
Opera Chrome 56712
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11775
Firefox Safari 10992