Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

167 667 sites are using this notification

45 239 204 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 18313237
IE/Edge Chrome 3634875
Chrome Firefox 3540897
Firefox Firefox 2439078
IE/Edge Firefox 2194330
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 694526
Chrome Opera 643644
Safari Safari 496707
Safari Firefox 485932
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 368179
IE/Edge Opera 359402
Opera Opera 232492
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 93556
Firefox Opera 83929
Opera Firefox 75767
Opera Chrome 74269
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26764
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11805
Firefox Safari 10996