Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

157 043 sites are using this notification

40 003 509 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 15472136
IE/Edge Chrome 3368736
Chrome Firefox 3206319
Firefox Firefox 2249517
IE/Edge Firefox 2074022
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 649513
Chrome Opera 628471
Safari Firefox 466529
Safari Safari 430844
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 347862
Firefox Chrome 344902
Opera Opera 222232
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92158
Firefox Opera 80163
Opera Firefox 72619
Opera Chrome 69625
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11795
Firefox Safari 10996