Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

146174 sites are using this notification

34943780 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 12759526
IE/Edge Chrome 3142484
Chrome Firefox 2752516
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2033358
IE/Edge Firefox 1979748
Chrome Opera 613105
Safari Chrome 596947
Safari Firefox 439274
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 391093
IE/Edge Opera 330908
Firefox Chrome 317650
Other Firefox 206447
Opera Opera 205599
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90048
Firefox Opera 76354
Opera Firefox 66186
Opera Chrome 61727
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993