Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

179 169 sites are using this notification

54 345 955 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 24146232
Chrome Firefox 4144770
IE/Edge Chrome 4013604
Firefox Firefox 2745139
IE/Edge Firefox 2313185
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 745296
Chrome Opera 664793
Safari Safari 573655
Safari Firefox 506948
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 410575
IE/Edge Opera 370901
Opera Opera 247753
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 95516
Firefox Opera 89890
Opera Chrome 83906
Opera Firefox 81078
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26783
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11830
Firefox Safari 11006