Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

151634 sites are using this notification

37260028 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14008377
IE/Edge Chrome 3245875
Chrome Firefox 2969873
Firefox Firefox 2122748
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2021026
Safari Chrome 620999
Chrome Opera 619960
Safari Firefox 451196
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 409797
IE/Edge Opera 337582
Firefox Chrome 331031
Opera Opera 212569
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90929
Firefox Opera 78171
Opera Firefox 68669
Opera Chrome 64711
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10994