Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

154 702 sites are using this notification

38 695 329 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 14779678
IE/Edge Chrome 3309772
Chrome Firefox 3092713
Firefox Firefox 2186018
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 2046778
Safari Chrome 635398
Chrome Opera 624584
Safari Firefox 459111
Safari Safari 419585
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 342321
Firefox Chrome 337890
Opera Opera 217209
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 91555
Firefox Opera 79129
Opera Firefox 70231
Opera Chrome 66670
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11789
Firefox Safari 10996