Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

171 180 sites are using this notification

47 644 657 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 19767922
IE/Edge Chrome 3745015
Chrome Firefox 3688308
Firefox Firefox 2510150
IE/Edge Firefox 2226784
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 710397
Chrome Opera 649394
Safari Safari 523063
Safari Firefox 492214
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 377617
IE/Edge Opera 362741
Opera Opera 237525
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 94075
Firefox Opera 85448
Opera Firefox 76951
Opera Chrome 76316
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26767
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11815
Firefox Safari 10998