Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

146033 sites are using this notification

34889536 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 12730608
IE/Edge Chrome 3140173
Chrome Firefox 2747173
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2031788
IE/Edge Firefox 1978676
Chrome Opera 612982
Safari Chrome 596381
Safari Firefox 438959
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 390643
IE/Edge Opera 330749
Firefox Chrome 317328
Other Firefox 206447
Opera Opera 205451
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90033
Firefox Opera 76302
Opera Firefox 66129
Opera Chrome 61655
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993