Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

138934 sites are using this notification

32133149 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 11302552
IE/Edge Chrome 3041600
Chrome Firefox 2483905
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 1936708
IE/Edge Firefox 1926855
Chrome Opera 601790
Safari Chrome 560464
Safari Firefox 420615
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 364969
IE/Edge Opera 321784
Firefox Chrome 298807
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Opera 195995
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 88625
Firefox Opera 73778
Opera Firefox 62925
Opera Chrome 58257
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11777
Firefox Safari 10992