Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

179 110 sites are using this notification

54 311 030 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 24123936
Chrome Firefox 4142165
IE/Edge Chrome 4011760
Firefox Firefox 2743973
IE/Edge Firefox 2312583
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 745065
Chrome Opera 664699
Safari Safari 573378
Safari Firefox 506849
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 410399
IE/Edge Opera 370845
Opera Opera 247686
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 95503
Firefox Opera 89862
Opera Chrome 83851
Opera Firefox 81048
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26783
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11830
Firefox Safari 11006