Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

161 629 sites are using this notification

42 254 338 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 16658352
IE/Edge Chrome 3496378
Chrome Firefox 3358043
Firefox Firefox 2340970
IE/Edge Firefox 2148227
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 669420
Chrome Opera 634936
Safari Firefox 475458
Safari Safari 456886
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 355647
IE/Edge Opera 355156
Opera Opera 226856
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 92774
Firefox Opera 81596
Opera Firefox 74184
Opera Chrome 71753
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26763
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11796
Firefox Safari 10996