Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

147297 sites are using this notification

35428702 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 13016270
IE/Edge Chrome 3163523
Chrome Firefox 2800495
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 2047291
IE/Edge Firefox 1988396
Chrome Opera 614512
Safari Chrome 602090
Safari Firefox 441936
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 395093
IE/Edge Opera 332259
Firefox Chrome 320317
Opera Opera 206935
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 90233
Firefox Opera 76688
Opera Firefox 66670
Opera Chrome 62324
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11781
Firefox Safari 10993