Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

141180 sites are using this notification

33229833 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 11878750
IE/Edge Chrome 3080188
Chrome Firefox 2585864
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Firefox Firefox 1977375
IE/Edge Firefox 1948653
Chrome Opera 605093
Safari Chrome 575929
Safari Firefox 428617
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 373600
IE/Edge Opera 325933
Firefox Chrome 306799
Other Firefox 206447
Opera Opera 199541
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 89253
Firefox Opera 74873
Opera Firefox 64493
Opera Chrome 59854
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11778
Firefox Safari 10992